-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Chakab

Map of Koh-e Chakab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakau,Koh-e Chakab,Kohe Cahaw,Kohe Cakaw,Kohe Čahāw,Kohe Čakāw,Kuh-e Chakab,Kōh-e Chakāb,Kūh-e Chakāb, Kōh-e Chakāb

Koh-e Chakab

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakāb. See Koh-e Chakab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chakab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81611/66.98639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakab
Parjak (8 km) Ākhundān (8.4 km) Kushkak (8.4 km) Katah Khānah (8.7 km) Gumbaz̄ī (8.7 km) Bāzār-e Yakāwlang (9 km) Yakowlang (9.5 km) Bayd Mushkī (9.6 km) Nayak (9.6 km) Rashak-e Paytow (10.3 km) Baghalak (10.4 km) Fayrōz Bahār (10.6 km) Rashak-e Gīrō (10.7 km) Şamadī (10.7 km) Gird Bayd (10.8 km) Kōtak (11.1 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (11.3 km) Būm (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakab, Afghanistan