-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Chanbar

Map of Koh-e Chanbar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chambar,Koh-e Chanbar,Kohe Cambar,Kohe Čambar,Kuh-e Chambar,Kōh-e Chanbar,Kūh-e Chambar, Kōh-e Chanbar

Koh-e Chanbar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chanbar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chanbar. See Koh-e Chanbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chanbar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chanbar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78333/66.98111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chanbar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chanbar
Parjak (4.7 km) Ākhundān (4.8 km) Kushkak (4.8 km) Gumbaz̄ī (5.2 km) Katah Khānah (5.2 km) Bāzār-e Yakāwlang (5.4 km) Yakowlang (5.8 km) Nayak (6 km) Bayd Mushkī (6.3 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (7.6 km) Gird Bayd (7.8 km) Būm (8 km) Rashak-e Gīrō (8.3 km) Qōrghān (8.3 km) Rashak-e Paytow (8.4 km) Kham-e Mastānah (8.7 km) War-e Zāq (8.8 km) Fayrōz Bahār (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chanbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chanbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chanbar, Afghanistan