Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khak Matak

Map of Khak Matak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Matak,Khakmatak,Khāk Matak,Khākmatak, Khāk Matak

Khak Matak

Welcome to the Khak Matak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk Matak. See Khak Matak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk Matak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khak Matak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khak Matak
Places near Khak Matak

Online Dating

Khak Matak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khak Matak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak Matak, Afghanistan