-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qajir

Map of Koh-e Qajir Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kadzhir,Koh-e Qajir,Kohe Qajir,Kohe Qajīṟ,Kuh-e Qajir,Kōh-e Qajīr,Kūh-e Qajīr, Kōh-e Qajīr

Koh-e Qajir

Welcome to the Koh-e Qajir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qajīr. See Koh-e Qajir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qajīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qajir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53889/66.65333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qajir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qajir
Kajak (1.8 km) Sang Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Nāw-e Baldarghū (5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qajir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qajir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qajir, Afghanistan