-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tarpuk

Map of Tarpuk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarpuk, Tarpuk

Tarpuk

Welcome to the Tarpuk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarpuk. See Tarpuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarpuk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarpuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76/66.76667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Tarpuk
  •  
Places near Tarpuk
Dahan-e Tarnōk (0.4 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (0.7 km) Pēsh-e Pūzah (1.1 km) Tangī Safēdak (1.5 km) Khākistarak (1.7 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (1.8 km) Khāk Maṯak (1.8 km) Kham-e Garmak (2 km) Aral (2.1 km) Yakasumak (2.1 km) Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Maīdānak (2.5 km) Ghargharah (2.6 km) Dahan-e Gazak (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (2.8 km) Kaṯah Kham (3.2 km) Tēzāb (3.3 km) Birinjābād (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Tarpuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarpuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarpuk, Afghanistan