-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chaman-e Shorshori

Map of Chaman-e Shorshori Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camane Sorsori,Chaman-e Shorshori,Chaman-e Shurshuri,Chaman-e Shōrshōrī,Chaman-e Shūrshūrī,Dolina Chamani-Shorshori,Čamane Šoršori, Chaman-e Shōrshōrī

Chaman-e Shorshori

Welcome to the Chaman-e Shorshori google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaman-e Shōrshōrī. See Chaman-e Shorshori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaman-e Shōrshōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chaman-e Shorshori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74333/66.80667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Chaman-e Shorshori
  •  
Places near Chaman-e Shorshori
Duavi (0.7 km) Birinjābād (0.8 km) Hazār Kushtah (1.2 km) Nowābād (1.4 km) Şum (1.5 km) Chaman-e Jāghurī (1.5 km) Waṯapūr (2 km) Ghargharah (2 km) Dahan-e Chahār Deh (2.4 km) Khākistarak (2.4 km) Deh-e Surkh (2.7 km) Yakasumak (2.8 km) Tangī Safēdak (2.9 km) Pēsh-e Pūzah (3.1 km) Dasht-e Chahār Deh (3.2 km) Khāk Maṯak (3.4 km) Tōp-e Kilak (3.7 km) Takhak (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Chaman-e Shorshori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaman-e Shorshori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaman-e Shorshori, Afghanistan