Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tadzhikan

Map of Tadzhikan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tadzhikan,Tajekan,Tajikan,Tājekān,Tājīkān, Tadzhikan


Welcome to the Tadzhikan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tadzhikan. See Tadzhikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tadzhikan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tadzhikan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tadzhikan
Places near Tadzhikan

Online Dating

Tadzhikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tadzhikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tadzhikan, Afghanistan