Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Baba

Map of Koh-e Baba Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Baba,Koh-e Baba,Kohe Baba,Kohe Bābā,Kuh-e Baba,Kōh-e Bābā,Kūh-e Bābā, Kōh-e Bābā

Koh-e Baba

Welcome to the Koh-e Baba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābā. See Koh-e Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baba
Places near Koh-e Baba
Sar-e Kanak (2.8 km) Sar-e Pūzah (3.3 km) Tājikān (3.5 km) Bayanō (3.6 km) Dasht-e Chahār Deh (3.6 km) Deh-e Bālā (4.1 km) Dahan-e Chahār Deh (4.2 km) Dahan-e Kanak (4.4 km) Tōp-e Kilak (4.7 km) Arg-e Zārī (4.8 km) Paytow-e Zārī (4.9 km) Ildōdar (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāw (5 km) Waṯapūr (5 km) Deh-e Surkh (5 km) Lōrchah (5.1 km) Chaman-e Jāghurī (5.2 km) Qalandarān (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baba, Afghanistan