-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Marghistan

Map of Marghistan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghestan,Marghestān,Marghistan,Marghistān,Margistan, Marghistān

Marghistan

Welcome to the Marghistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghistān. See Marghistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghistān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marghistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74/66.87806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Marghistan
  •  
Places near Marghistan
Marghistān (0.1 km) Deh-e Tarchī (1.3 km) Dahan-e Kanak (1.5 km) Larasī (2 km) Ildōdar (2.3 km) Tājikān (2.6 km) Kham-e Mastānah (2.9 km) Tōp-e Kilak (3 km) Gird Bayd (3.5 km) Deh-e Surkh (3.9 km) Qōrghān (4.2 km) Tāwah Khānah (4.4 km) Nowābād (5.2 km) Bayd Mushkī (5.3 km) Naylōr (5.5 km) Baghalak (5.5 km) Chaman-e Jāghurī (5.5 km) Qalandarān (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Marghistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marghistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghistan, Afghanistan