Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Larasi

Map of Larasi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larasi,Larasī, Larasī


Welcome to the Larasi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larasī. See Larasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larasī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Larasi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Larasi
Places near Larasi
Larasī (0.1 km) Deh-e Tarchī (0.8 km) Kham-e Mastānah (1 km) Gird Bayd (1.8 km) Marghistān (1.9 km) Qōrghān (2.2 km) Tāwah Khānah (2.6 km) Dahan-e Kanak (2.8 km) Bayd Mushkī (3.5 km) Naylōr (3.9 km) Tājikān (3.9 km) Ildōdar (4.1 km) Qalandarān (4.3 km) Tōp-e Kilak (4.8 km) Nayak (5.1 km) Katah Khānah (5.3 km) Deh-e Surkh (5.7 km) Lōrchah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Larasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larasi, Afghanistan