Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Siah Qarkh

Map of Siah Qarkh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Siakhkarkh,Siah Qarkh,Siahqarkh,Syahqarkh,Syāhqaṟkh,Sīāh Qarkh,Sīāhqarkh, Sīāh Qarkh

Siah Qarkh

Welcome to the Siah Qarkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Qarkh. See Siah Qarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Qarkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Siah Qarkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Siah Qarkh
Places near Siah Qarkh

Online Dating

Siah Qarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Qarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Qarkh, Afghanistan