-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Gonbad

Map of Kotal-e Gonbad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gonbad,Kotale Gumbad,Kowtal-e Gonbad,Kōtal-e Gonbad,Kōtale Gumbaḏ,Urochishche Kotali-Gumbad, Kōtal-e Gonbad

Kotal-e Gonbad

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gonbad google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gonbad. See Kotal-e Gonbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gonbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Gonbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69583/66.83583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gonbad
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Gonbad
Sar-e Pūzah (2.3 km) Bayanō (2.6 km) Sar-e Kanak (2.8 km) Dasht-e Chahār Deh (2.8 km) Deh-e Bālā (3.1 km) Dahan-e Chahār Deh (3.5 km) Tājikān (3.6 km) Waṯapūr (4.2 km) Chaman-e Jāghurī (4.5 km) Tōp-e Kilak (4.5 km) Deh-e Surkh (4.7 km) Dahan-e Kanak (4.7 km) Ildōdar (4.9 km) Nowābād (5.1 km) Takhak (5.4 km) Şum (5.6 km) Arg-e Zārī (5.8 km) Paytow-e Zārī (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gonbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Gonbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gonbad, Afghanistan