Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkhaklor

Map of Surkhaklor Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhehklur,Sorkhehklūr,Surkhaklor,Surkhaklōr,Suṟkhaklōṟ, Surkhaklōr


Welcome to the Surkhaklor google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhaklōr. See Surkhaklor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhaklōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surkhaklor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Surkhaklor
Places near Surkhaklor

Online Dating

Surkhaklor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhaklor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhaklor, Afghanistan