Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dasht-e Tanor

Map of Dasht-e Tanor Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Tanor,Dasht Tanōṟ,Dasht-e Tanor,Dasht-e Tanur,Dasht-e Tanōr,Dasht-e Tanūr,Dast Tanor,Dašt Tanor,Urochishche Tanor, Dasht-e Tanōr

Dasht-e Tanor

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tanor google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tanōr. See Dasht-e Tanor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tanōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Tanor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tanor
Places near Dasht-e Tanor

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tanor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Tanor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tanor, Afghanistan