Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qalandaran

Map of Qalandaran Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalandaran,Qalandaran,Qalandarān, Qalandarān


Welcome to the Qalandaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalandarān. See Qalandaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalandarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qalandaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qalandaran
Places near Qalandaran

Online Dating

Qalandaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalandaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalandaran, Afghanistan