-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Naw

Map of Qal`ah-ye Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah-ye Naw,Qal`eh Naw,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Nāw,Qal‘eh Naw,Qal‘eh-ye Now, Qal‘ah-ye Nāw

Qal`ah-ye Naw

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nāw. See Qal`ah-ye Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67417/66.89528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Naw
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Naw

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Naw, Afghanistan