Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gerd Bayd

Map of Gerd Bayd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd Bayd,Gerdbed,Gerdbid,Gerdbīd,Geṟḏbēḏ,Girdbed, Gerd Bayd

Gerd Bayd

Welcome to the Gerd Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gerd Bayd. See Gerd Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gerd Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gerd Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gerd Bayd
Places near Gerd Bayd

Online Dating

Gerd Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gerd Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerd Bayd, Afghanistan