Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Katah Khanah

Map of Katah Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Khanah,Katah Khānah,Katahkhaneh,Katahkhāneh,Katakhana,Katakhāna, Katah Khānah

Katah Khanah

Welcome to the Katah Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Khānah. See Katah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Katah Khanah
Places near Katah Khanah

Online Dating

Katah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Khanah, Afghanistan