Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chashmah-ye Shirin

Map of Chashmah-ye Shirin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Sirin,Chah-e Shirin,Chashmah-ye Shirin,Chashmah-ye Shīrīn,Chāh-e Shīrīn,Urochishche Chashmashirin,Čah Širīn, Chashmah-ye Shīrīn

Chashmah-ye Shirin

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shirin google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shīrīn. See Chashmah-ye Shirin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shīrīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shirin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shirin
Places near Chashmah-ye Shirin

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shirin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Shirin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shirin, Afghanistan