-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Chanbar

Map of Darah-ye Chanbar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chambur,Darah-ye Chanbar,Darrah Cambar,Darrah Čambar,Darreh-ye Chanbar,Darya Cambar,Darya Čambar, Darah-ye Chanbar

Darah-ye Chanbar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chanbar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chanbar. See Darah-ye Chanbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chanbar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Chanbar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73395/66.9205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chanbar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chanbar
Gird Bayd (0.5 km) Qōrghān (0.8 km) Kham-e Mastānah (1.1 km) Bayd Mushkī (1.6 km) Larasī (2.1 km) Tāwah Khānah (2.3 km) Deh-e Tarchī (2.6 km) Nayak (3 km) Katah Khānah (3.3 km) Naylōr (3.6 km) Marghistān (3.9 km) Yakowlang (3.9 km) Qalandarān (4.6 km) Dahan-e Kanak (4.9 km) Ākhundān (4.9 km) Bāzār-e Yakāwlang (4.9 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (5 km) Kushkak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chanbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chanbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chanbar, Afghanistan