Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gumbazi

Map of Gumbazi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbazi,Gonbaz̄ī,Gumbazi,Gumbaz̄i,Gumbaz̄ī, Gumbaz̄ī


Welcome to the Gumbazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumbaz̄ī. See Gumbazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumbaz̄ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gumbazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gumbazi
Places near Gumbazi

Online Dating

Gumbazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gumbazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumbazi, Afghanistan