-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Gaz

Map of Naw-e Gaz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaz,Naw-e Gaz,Nawe Gaz,Nāw-e Gaz,Nāwē Gaz, Nāw-e Gaz

Naw-e Gaz

Welcome to the Naw-e Gaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Gaz. See Naw-e Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Gaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naw-e Gaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73499/66.98942
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Naw-e Gaz
  •  
Places near Naw-e Gaz
Gumbaz̄ī (0.3 km) Kushkak (0.7 km) Bāzār-e Yakāwlang (1.4 km) Ākhundān (1.6 km) Parjak (1.7 km) Yakowlang (2.4 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (2.8 km) Būm (3.1 km) Katah Khānah (3.3 km) Nayak (3.3 km) War-e Zāq (3.6 km) Sar-e Būlāq (4.5 km) Jamak (4.5 km) Bayd Mushkī (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (5.2 km) Rashak-e Gīrō (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (6 km) Qōrghān (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Gaz, Afghanistan