-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → War-e Zaq

Map of War-e Zaq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vari-Zak,War-e Zaq,War-e Zāq, War-e Zāq

War-e Zaq

Welcome to the War-e Zaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is War-e Zāq. See War-e Zaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of War-e Zāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of War-e Zaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70278/66.98
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near War-e Zaq
  •  
Places near War-e Zaq
War-e Zāq (0.1 km) Sar-e Būlāq (1.4 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (1.7 km) Būm (3.6 km) Bāzār-e Yakāwlang (3.6 km) Yakowlang (3.7 km) Jamak (3.9 km) Gumbaz̄ī (4 km) Kushkak (4.2 km) Nayak (4.3 km) Ākhundān (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (4.3 km) Katah Khānah (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (5 km) Parjak (5.2 km) Tay Now (5.7 km) Naylōr (5.8 km) Bayd Mushkī (5.9 km)

Online Dating

War-e Zaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

War-e Zaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in War-e Zaq, Afghanistan