-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Shanah

Map of Darah-ye Shanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shanah,Darah-ye Shānah,Darrah Sana,Darrah Šāna,Darreh-ye Shaneh,Darreh-ye Shāneh,Darya Sana,Darya Šāna,Shana, Darah-ye Shānah

Darah-ye Shanah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shānah. See Darah-ye Shanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70577/66.97496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shanah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shanah
War-e Zāq (0.5 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (1.1 km) Sar-e Būlāq (2 km) Yakowlang (3.2 km) Bāzār-e Yakāwlang (3.3 km) Nayak (3.7 km) Gumbaz̄ī (3.8 km) Ākhundān (3.9 km) Kushkak (3.9 km) Būm (3.9 km) Jamak (4.4 km) Katah Khānah (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (4.8 km) Parjak (5.1 km) Bayd Mushkī (5.3 km) Naylōr (5.4 km) Qōrghān (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shanah, Afghanistan