Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Daywali

Map of Naw-e Daywali Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Divali,Naw-e Daywali,Naw-e Divari,Nawe Diwali,Nāw-e Daywālī,Nāw-e Dīvārī,Nāwe Diwāli, Nāw-e Daywālī

Naw-e Daywali

Welcome to the Naw-e Daywali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Daywālī. See Naw-e Daywali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Daywālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Daywali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Naw-e Daywali
Places near Naw-e Daywali

Online Dating

Naw-e Daywali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Daywali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Daywali, Afghanistan