-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dasht-e Parwandak

Map of Dasht-e Parwandak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Parwandak,Dasht-e Parvandak,Dasht-e Parwandak,Dasht-e Parwāndak,Dast Parwandak,Dašt Parwandak,Urochishche Dashtparvandak, Dasht-e Parwāndak

Dasht-e Parwandak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Parwandak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Parwāndak. See Dasht-e Parwandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Parwāndak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Parwandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67472/66.98611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Parwandak
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Parwandak
Sar-e Būlāq (2.2 km) War-e Zāq (3.3 km) Zar Sang (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (4.7 km) Jamak (4.7 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (4.7 km) Tay Now (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (5 km) Būm (5.4 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (5.5 km) Seh Manzil (5.6 km) Taqshakah (6.1 km) Sabz Nāw (6.1 km) Būm (6.6 km) Shīnyah (6.8 km) Yakowlang (6.8 km) Bāzār-e Yakāwlang (6.8 km) Gadalak (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Parwandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Parwandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Parwandak, Afghanistan