-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Naysum

Map of Koh-e Naysum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naysum,Koh-e Naysum,Kohe Naysum,Kohe Naysūm,Kuh-e Naysowm,Kōh-e Naysūm,Kūh-e Naysowm, Kōh-e Naysūm

Koh-e Naysum

Welcome to the Koh-e Naysum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Naysūm. See Koh-e Naysum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Naysūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Naysum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60139/66.76583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Naysum
  •  
Places near Koh-e Naysum
Surkhak-e Bālanah (1.3 km) Surkhī (1.9 km) Nāw-e Sūm (3 km) Waṯapūr (3.4 km) Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Kōtah-ye Sōkhtah (3.9 km) Awtū (4.6 km) Butazār (4.9 km) Bagag-e Bālā (5.1 km) Shīnyah (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (6 km) Baydak (6 km) Shēbar (6.1 km) Mēndiyak (6.3 km) Dēwārak (6.4 km) Surkh Machīst (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Naysum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Naysum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Naysum, Afghanistan