-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Naysum

Map of Naw-e Naysum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Naysowm,Naw-e Naysum,Nawe Naysum,Naysum,Nāw-e Naysowm,Nāw-e Naysūm,Nāwe Naysūm, Nāw-e Naysūm

Naw-e Naysum

Welcome to the Naw-e Naysum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Naysūm. See Naw-e Naysum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Naysūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Naysum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59528/66.80028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Naw-e Naysum
  •  
Places near Naw-e Naysum
Waṯapūr (0.1 km) Qal‘ah (0.4 km) Nāw-e Sūm (0.6 km) Surkhī (1.4 km) Butazār (1.7 km) Shīnyah (2.6 km) Surkh Machīst (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (3.8 km) Bagag-e Bālā (4.2 km) Baydak (4.3 km) Dahan-e Dargashtak (4.4 km) Surkhak-e Bālanah (4.6 km) Dēwārak (4.6 km) Mēndiyak (4.9 km) Dahan-e Paytow (5 km) Shēbar (5 km) Rōdak (5.1 km) Būm (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Naysum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Naysum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Naysum, Afghanistan