-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Katah Naw

Map of Koh-e Katah Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kata-Nau,Koh-e Katah Naw,Kohe Kata Naw,Kohe Kata Nāw,Kuh-e Katah Naw,Kōh-e Katah Nāw,Kūh-e Katah Nāw, Kōh-e Katah Nāw

Koh-e Katah Naw

Welcome to the Koh-e Katah Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katah Nāw. See Koh-e Katah Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katah Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Katah Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60694/66.85444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katah Naw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katah Naw

Online Dating

Koh-e Katah Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katah Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katah Naw, Afghanistan