-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Pas Naw

Map of Koh-e Pas Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pasnau,Koh-e Pas Naw,Kohe Pasnaw,Kohe Pasnāw,Kuh-e Pasnaw,Kōh-e Pas Nāw,Kūh-e Pasnāw, Kōh-e Pas Nāw

Koh-e Pas Naw

Welcome to the Koh-e Pas Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pas Nāw. See Koh-e Pas Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pas Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Pas Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59778/66.8225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pas Naw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pas Naw
Butazār (0.9 km) Surkh Machīst (1.4 km) Shīnyah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah (1.6 km) Waṯapūr (1.9 km) Nāw-e Sūm (2.2 km) Dahan-e Dargashtak (2.4 km) Surkhī (3.5 km) Būm (3.6 km) Dēwārak (3.7 km) Wêbahā (3.7 km) Dahan-e Paytow (3.9 km) Rōdak (4.1 km) Bagag-e Bālā (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (4.2 km) Sabzak Tōp (4.2 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.4 km) Dahan-e Kēch (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pas Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pas Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pas Naw, Afghanistan