-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Pas Qal`ah

Map of Naw-e Pas Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Pas Qal`ah,Naw-e Pas Qal`eh,Nawe Pas-qal`a,Nāw-e Pas Qal‘ah,Nāw-e Pas Qal‘eh,Nāwe Pas-qal‘a,Raskala, Nāw-e Pas Qal‘ah

Naw-e Pas Qal`ah

Welcome to the Naw-e Pas Qal`ah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Pas Qal‘ah. See Naw-e Pas Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Pas Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Pas Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61333/66.89667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Naw-e Pas Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Naw-e Pas Qal`ah

Online Dating

Naw-e Pas Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Pas Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Pas Qal`ah, Afghanistan