Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Now Choshan

Map of Koh-e Now Choshan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nau-Choshan,Koh-e Now Choshan,Kohe Naw Cosan,Kohe Naw Čošān,Kuh-e Now Chushan,Kōh-e Now Chōshān,Kūh-e Now Chūshān, Kōh-e Now Chōshān

Koh-e Now Choshan

Welcome to the Koh-e Now Choshan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Now Chōshān. See Koh-e Now Choshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Now Chōshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Now Choshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Now Choshan
Places near Koh-e Now Choshan

Online Dating

Koh-e Now Choshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Now Choshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Now Choshan, Afghanistan