-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bum

Map of Koh-e Bum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bum,Koh-e Bum,Kohe Bum,Kohe Būm,Kuh-e Bum,Kōh-e Būm,Kūh-e Būm, Kōh-e Būm

Koh-e Bum

Welcome to the Koh-e Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Būm. See Koh-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64972/66.94
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bum
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bum
Taqshakah (1.2 km) Seh Manzil (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Sharaf (2.8 km) Sabz Nāw (3.5 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (4.5 km) Gadalak (4.5 km) Sirdāq (4.6 km) Sabzak Sumuch (4.7 km) Shīnyah (4.7 km) Kalkhāk (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāw (4.9 km) Arg-e Zārī (5 km) Lōrchah (5.1 km) Paytow-e Zārī (5.2 km) Sar-e Sirdāq (5.5 km) Miyān Qōl (5.5 km) Spēdak (5.8 km) Qalandarān (6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bum, Afghanistan