-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Worezuq

Map of Koh-e Worezuq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vurizuk,Koh-e Worezuq,Kohe Worezuq,Kohe Woṟezuq,Kuh-e Worezuq,Kōh-e Worezuq,Kūh-e Worezuq, Kōh-e Worezuq

Koh-e Worezuq

Welcome to the Koh-e Worezuq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Worezuq. See Koh-e Worezuq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Worezuq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Worezuq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65417/66.96028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Worezuq
  •  
Places near Koh-e Worezuq
Seh Manzil (2.4 km) Taqshakah (2.8 km) Sabz Nāw (3.4 km) Gadalak (4.4 km) Shīnyah (4.4 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Sharaf (4.6 km) Miyān Qōl (5 km) Sar-e Būlāq (5.3 km) Zar Sang (5.4 km) Qadaghī (5.7 km) War-e Zāq (5.8 km) Kalān Deh (6.1 km) Lōrchah (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāw (6.3 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (6.3 km) Paytow-e Zārī (6.4 km) Sirdāq (6.5 km) Kalkhāk (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Worezuq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Worezuq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Worezuq, Afghanistan