-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Andah

Map of Darah-ye Andah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Anda,Darah-ye Andah,Darreh-ye Andeh,Ḏaṟa-i-Anda, Darah-ye Andah

Darah-ye Andah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Andah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Andah. See Darah-ye Andah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Andah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Andah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62917/66.9575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Andah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Andah
Sabz Nāw (0.7 km) Seh Manzil (1.4 km) Gadalak (1.8 km) Shīnyah (2 km) Taqshakah (2.3 km) Miyān Qōl (2.7 km) Qadaghī (3.9 km) Shatu (4.3 km) Kalān Deh (4.4 km) Sar-e Sirdāq (4.6 km) Qōchī (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Sharaf (5.1 km) Sirdāq (5.4 km) Zar Sang (5.9 km) Spēdak (6 km) Baghalak (6 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (6 km) Pastalak (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Andah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Andah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Andah, Afghanistan