-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Surkhi

Map of Naw-e Surkhi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Surkhi,Naw-e Sorkhi,Naw-e Surkhi,Nawe Surkhi,Nāw-e Sorkhī,Nāw-e Surkhī,Nāwe Suṟkhi, Nāw-e Surkhī

Naw-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Naw-e Surkhi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Surkhī. See Naw-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63111/66.95056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:09
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Naw-e Surkhi
  •  
Places near Naw-e Surkhi
Seh Manzil (0.8 km) Sabz Nāw (1.3 km) Taqshakah (1.6 km) Gadalak (2.3 km) Shīnyah (2.5 km) Miyān Qōl (3.3 km) Sar-e Sirdāq (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Sharaf (4.5 km) Qadaghī (4.6 km) Shatu (4.7 km) Sirdāq (4.8 km) Kalān Deh (5.1 km) Spēdak (5.4 km) Baghalak (5.5 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (5.6 km) Qōchī (5.8 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (6.1 km) Sabzak Sumuch (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Surkhi, Afghanistan