-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zard Koh

Map of Zard Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urochishche Zardkokh,Zard Koh,Zard Kōh,Zardkoh,Zardkuh,Zardkūh,Zaṟḏkoh, Zard Kōh

Zard Koh

Welcome to the Zard Koh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard Kōh. See Zard Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zard Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61361/66.95278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Zard Koh
  •  
Places near Zard Koh
Gadalak (1.3 km) Sabz Nāw (1.3 km) Shīnyah (1.6 km) Miyān Qōl (2.3 km) Seh Manzil (2.7 km) Shatu (2.7 km) Taqshakah (3.3 km) Sar-e Sirdāq (3.4 km) Qadaghī (3.8 km) Kalān Deh (4.2 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Qōchī (5.1 km) Sirdāq (5.1 km) Baghalak (5.2 km) Spēdak (5.2 km) Pastalak (5.2 km) Naqūm (5.6 km) Sar-e Pastalak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Zard Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zard Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard Koh, Afghanistan