Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Daywarak

Map of Naw-e Daywarak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Devarak,Naw-e Daywarak,Naw-e Divarak,Nawe Dewarak,Nāw-e Daywārak,Nāw-e Dīvārak,Nāwe Ḏewāṟak, Nāw-e Daywārak

Naw-e Daywarak

Welcome to the Naw-e Daywarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Daywārak. See Naw-e Daywarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Daywārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Daywarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Naw-e Daywarak
Places near Naw-e Daywarak

Online Dating

Naw-e Daywarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Daywarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Daywarak, Afghanistan