Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kashal

Map of Koh-e Kashal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashal',Gora Kashal’,Koh-e Kashal,Kohe Kasal,Kohe Kašāl,Kuh-e Kashal,Kōh-e Kashāl,Kūh-e Kashāl, Kōh-e Kashāl

Koh-e Kashal

Welcome to the Koh-e Kashal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kashāl. See Koh-e Kashal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kashāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kashal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kashal
Places near Koh-e Kashal

Online Dating

Koh-e Kashal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kashal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kashal, Afghanistan