Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Mian Qol

Map of Naw-e Mian Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miankul',Miankul’,Naw-e Mian Qol,Naw-e Mianqowl,Nawe Myanqol,Nāw-e Mīān Qōl,Nāw-e Mīānqowl,Nāwe Myānqōl, Nāw-e Mīān Qōl

Naw-e Mian Qol

Welcome to the Naw-e Mian Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Mīān Qōl. See Naw-e Mian Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Mīān Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Mian Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:24
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Naw-e Mian Qol
Places near Naw-e Mian Qol

Online Dating

Naw-e Mian Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Mian Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Mian Qol, Afghanistan