-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Chakah Naw

Map of Koh-e Chakah Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakanau,Koh-e Chakah Naw,Kohe Cakanaw,Kohe Čakanāw,Kuh-e Chakehnab,Kōh-e Chakah Nāw,Kūh-e Chakehnāb, Kōh-e Chakah Nāw

Koh-e Chakah Naw

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakah Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakah Nāw. See Koh-e Chakah Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakah Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chakah Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57472/66.79194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakah Naw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakah Naw
Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (2.2 km) Baydak (2.2 km) Surkhī (2.3 km) Waṯapūr (2.4 km) Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Mēndiyak (2.7 km) Shēbar (2.7 km) Nāw-e Sūm (2.9 km) Butazār (3 km) Shīnyah (3.1 km) Gandah Kōtal (3.9 km) Qafqōl (4 km) Surkh Machīst (4.4 km) Dahan-e Paytow (4.7 km) Surkhak-e Bālanah (4.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.9 km) Zāmūch (5.2 km) Khushkak (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakah Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakah Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakah Naw, Afghanistan