Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Mukhammedali,Qal`a-i-Mohammed `Ali,Qal`a-i-Mohd `Ali,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali,Qal`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali,Qal‘a-i-Mohḏ ‘Ali,Qal‘a-i-Moḩammeḏ ‘Ali,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad ‘Alī, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:44
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad `Ali, Afghanistan