-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Chakah Naw

Map of Naw-e Chakah Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakanau,Naw-e Chakah Naw,Naw-e Chekehnab,Nawe Cakanaw,Nāw-e Chakah Nāw,Nāw-e Chekehnāb,Nāwe Čakanāw, Nāw-e Chakah Nāw

Naw-e Chakah Naw

Welcome to the Naw-e Chakah Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Chakah Nāw. See Naw-e Chakah Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Chakah Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Chakah Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55709/66.80073
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Naw-e Chakah Naw
  •  
Places near Naw-e Chakah Naw
Baydak (0.2 km) Mēndiyak (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (1 km) Shēbar (1.1 km) Gandah Kōtal (2.5 km) Qafqōl (3.1 km) Khushkak (3.2 km) Shīnyah (3.6 km) Sar-e Tōp (4 km) Butazār (4 km) Dahan-e Paytow (4 km) Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Waṯapūr (4.2 km) Zāmūch (4.3 km) Surkhī (4.4 km) Nāw-e Sūm (4.8 km) Surkh Machīst (5 km) Būm (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Chakah Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Chakah Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Chakah Naw, Afghanistan