-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Shaybar

Map of Naw-e Shaybar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Shaybar,Naw-e Shibar,Nawe Sebar,Nāw-e Shaybar,Nāw-e Shībar,Nāwe Šēbar,Shebar, Nāw-e Shaybar

Naw-e Shaybar

Welcome to the Naw-e Shaybar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Shaybar. See Naw-e Shaybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Shaybar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Shaybar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54889/66.79389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Naw-e Shaybar
  •  
Places near Naw-e Shaybar

Online Dating

Naw-e Shaybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Shaybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Shaybar, Afghanistan