Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gel Koh

Map of Gel Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gel Koh,Gel Kuh,Gel Kōh,Gel Kūh,Gora Gil'kokh,Gora Gil’kokh, Gel Kōh

Gel Koh

Welcome to the Gel Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gel Kōh. See Gel Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gel Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gel Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gel Koh
Places near Gel Koh

Online Dating

Gel Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gel Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gel Koh, Afghanistan