Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Burahgak

Map of Koh-e Burahgak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Boragak,Koh-e Burahgak,Kohe Buragak,Kohe Būṟagak,Kuh-e Burehgak,Kōh-e Būrahgak,Kūh-e Būrehgak, Kōh-e Būrahgak

Koh-e Burahgak

Welcome to the Koh-e Burahgak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Būrahgak. See Koh-e Burahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Būrahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Burahgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Burahgak
Places near Koh-e Burahgak

Online Dating

Koh-e Burahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Burahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Burahgak, Afghanistan