-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Chalghi

Map of Koh-e Chalghi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chalgi,Koh-e Chalghi,Kohe Calghi,Kohe Čalghi,Kuh-e Chalghi,Kōh-e Chalghī,Kūh-e Chalghī, Kōh-e Chalghī

Koh-e Chalghi

Welcome to the Koh-e Chalghi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chalghī. See Koh-e Chalghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chalghī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chalghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53667/66.80417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chalghi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chalghi
Khushkak (1 km) Mēndiyak (1.7 km) Shēbar (1.9 km) Gandah Kōtal (2.1 km) Baydak (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (2.8 km) Qafqōl (2.9 km) Zāmūch (3.9 km) Aspmaīdū (4.1 km) Band-e Sang (4.2 km) Siyāh Gulī (4.3 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.6 km) Surkh Nāw (4.8 km) Dahan-e Paytow (4.9 km) Safēd Bayrānah (4.9 km) Gāw Kushtah (5.3 km) Sar Band (5.5 km) Shīnyah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chalghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chalghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chalghi, Afghanistan