Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qatar Naw

Map of Qatar Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katarnau,Qatar Naw,Qatarnaw,Qaţār Nāw,Qaţārnaw, Qaţār Nāw

Qatar Naw

Welcome to the Qatar Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţār Nāw. See Qatar Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţār Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qatar Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qatar Naw
Places near Qatar Naw

Online Dating

Qatar Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qatar Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatar Naw, Afghanistan