-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Hisar

Map of Koh-e Hisar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khisar,Koh-e Hisar,Kohe Hesar,Kohe Heşāṟ,Kuh-e Hesar,Kōh-e Ḩişār,Kūh-e Ḩeşār, Kōh-e Ḩişār

Koh-e Hisar

Welcome to the Koh-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩişār. See Koh-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55917/66.83083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hisar
Sar-e Tōp (1.2 km) Dahan-e Paytow (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (1.9 km) Baydak (2.6 km) Būm (2.6 km) Sabzak Tōp (2.6 km) Shīnyah (2.8 km) Mēndiyak (3.1 km) Surkh Machīst (3.6 km) Butazār (3.7 km) Shēbar (3.7 km) Dahan-e Dargashtak (4.2 km) Khushkak (4.4 km) Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Waṯapūr (4.8 km) Gandah Kōtal (4.9 km) Wêbahā (5.1 km) Surkh Nāw (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hisar, Afghanistan