-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawah-ye Chalghi

Map of Nawah-ye Chalghi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chal'gi,Chal’gi,Nawa-i-Calghi,Nawah-ye Chalghi,Nāwa-i-Čalghi,Nāwah-ye Chalghī, Nāwah-ye Chalghī

Nawah-ye Chalghi

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Chalghi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Chalghī. See Nawah-ye Chalghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Chalghī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawah-ye Chalghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55722/66.80472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Chalghi
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Chalghi
Baydak (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (0.7 km) Mēndiyak (0.8 km) Shēbar (1.4 km) Gandah Kōtal (2.7 km) Khushkak (3.2 km) Qafqōl (3.4 km) Shīnyah (3.4 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.6 km) Dahan-e Paytow (3.7 km) Butazār (3.9 km) Qal‘ah (4.1 km) Waṯapūr (4.2 km) Surkhī (4.5 km) Zāmūch (4.6 km) Būm (4.7 km) Surkh Machīst (4.7 km) Nāw-e Sūm (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Chalghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Chalghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Chalghi, Afghanistan